KEWAP Approved Instructors for Knife Defence Training

 

Below you will find the list of approved KEWAP Instructors. If someone has successfully completed the instructors course but is not listed below they may still deliver KEWAP to those requesting instruction.

 

Click on a region to jump to the list:

North and North East

North and North West

Midlands Including Central England

South and South East

South and South West

 

North and North East Region

  • Trevor Snowdon

    (Senior Instructor)

    Morpeth - Northumberland

    Email Trevor

  • Rick Burns

    (Instructor)

    North Shields - Tyne & Wear

    Email Rick

  • Tony Cloughton

    (Instructor)

    Houghton-Le-Spring (T&W)
    Email Tony

  • Phillip Lyons

    (Instructor)

    Redcar - N.Yorks

    Email Phillip

  • John Stevens

    (Instructor)

    Liverton - N.Yorks
    Email Address Coming Soon

  • Joe Hall

    (Instructor)

    Bubwith - Yorks
    Email Joe

  • Geoff Rennison

    (Instructor)

    Yorkshire
    Email Geoff

  • Steven Smith

    (Senior Instructor)

    Catterick & North Yorkshire

    Email Steve

  • Emma Smith

    (Senior Instructor)

    Catterick & North Yorkshire

    Email Emma

  • Ian Wilkinson

    (Instructor)

    Bedale - North Yorkshire

    Email Ian

  • Clive Greenhalgh

    (Instructor)

    York

    Email Address Coming Soon

  • Lee Bowler

    (Instructor)

    York

    Email Lee

  • Steven England

    (Senior Instructor)

    Dewsbury - W.Yorks

    Email James

  • Rob Cook

    (Instructor)

    Leeds

    Email Rob

  • Jonathan Krylczuk

    (Instructor)

    Leeds

    Email Jon

  • Stephen Francis

    (Instructor)

    Leeds

    Email Address Coming Soon

  • Mark Bland

    (Instructor)

    Leeds

    Email Address Coming Soon

  • Garry Smith

    (Instructor)

    Sheffield

    Email Garry

  • Andy Betts

    (Instructor)

    Chesterfield

    Email Andy

  • Stephen Ainscough

    (Instructor)

    Chesterfield

    Email Stephen

  • Andrew Goodwin

    (Instructor)

    Chinley - Derbyshire

    Email Andy

Back to Top

North and North West Region

  • Ray Heeks

    (Senior Instructor)

    Blackburn - Lancs
    Email Ray

  • Steve Wright

    (Instructor)

    Poulton-Le-Fylde - Lancs
    Email Steve

  • Gareth Galloway

    (Instructor)

    Blackburn - Lancs
    Email Gareth

  • John Poole

    (Instructor)

    Blackburn - Lancs
    Email John

  • Glen MacPhee

    (Instructor)

    Blackpool - Lancs
    Email Glen

  • Tara Lewtas

    (Instructor)

    Poulton-Le-Fylde - Lancs
    Email Tara

  • Scot Tudhope

    (Instructor)

    Blackpool - Lancs
    Email Scot

  • Scott Reid

    (Instructor)

    Chorley - Lancs
    Email Scott

  • Genna Kent

    (Instructor)

    Denry Dale - Hudderfield
    Email Genna

  • Andrew Wilshaw

    (Instructor)

    Bolton - Lancs
    Email Andrew

  • Christopher Robinson

    (Senior Instructor)

    Manchester
    Email Chris

  • Liam Gray

    (Instructor)

    Manchester
    Email Liam

  • Warren Walsh

    (Instructor)

    Oldham - Manchester
    Email Address Coming Soon

  • Alan Cain

    (Senior Instructor)

    Great Sankey - Warrington
    Email Alan

  • Tong Liu

    (Instructor)

    Warrington - Merseyside
    Email Tong

  • John Shevlin

    (Senior Instructor)

    Cheshire & Merseyside
    Email John

  • Tony Preston

    (Instructor)

    Wirral & Merseyside
    Email Tony

  • James Byrne

    (Instructor)

    Liverpool
    Email James

  • Thomas Ellis

    (Instructor)

    North Wales & Merseyside
    Email Tom

  • Steven England

    (Senior Instructor)
    Isle-of-Man

    Email Steven

  • Andrew Hudston

    (Instructor)

    Liverpool
    Email Andrew

  • Michael Townsend

    (Instructor)

    Stalybridge - Cheshire
    Email Michael

  • John Hopcroft

    (Instructor)

    Tamworth - Staffs
    Email John

  • Ray Hardy

    (Instructor)
    Derrington - Stafford

    Email Ray

Back to Top

Midlands Region Including Central England

  • Steven Timperley

    (Founder/Chief Instructor)

    Nottingham - All Areas

    Email Steve

  • Ryan Devenish

    (Instructor)

    Nottingham & Derbyshire

    Email Ryan

  • Tony Vohra

    (Instructor)

    Nottingham - Notts

    Email Tony

  • Mohammed Sayeed

    (Senior Instructor)

    Nottingham - Notts

    Email Mohammed

  • Jon Parry

    (Instructor)

    Brigg - Lincolnshire
    Email Address Coming Soon

  • Emma Pymm

    (Instructor)

    Scawby Brook - Lincolnshire
    Email Address Coming Soon

  • Simon Fell

    (Instructor)

    Hykeham - Lincolnshire

    Email Simon

  • Adam Galvin

    (Instructor)

    Boston - Lincolnshire

    Email Adam

  • James Bravo

    (Instructor)

    Ilkeston - S.Derbyshire

    Email James

  • Peter Skillen

    (Instructor)
    Loughborough - Leics
    Email Peter

  • Stuart Smith

    (Instructor)

    Coalville - Leics

    Email Stuart

  • Martin Brown

    (Instructor)
    Rutland - Leics
    Email Martin

  • Terry Streather

    (Instructor)
    Leicester - Leics
    Email Terry

  • Steven Ballard

    (Instructor)
    Barrow-on-Soar - Leics
    Email Address Coming Soon

  • Gary Anderson

    (Instructor)
    Sutton Coldfield - West Mids
    Email Gary

  • Graham Stoneman

    (Instructor)
    Solihull - West Mids
    Email Graham

  • Shane Kennedy

    (Instructor)
    Coventry
    Email Shane

  • Lizeth Kennedy

    (Instructor)
    Coventry
    Email Lizeth

  • Tony Davis

    (Senior Instructor 2 I/C)
    Milton Keynes
    Email Tony

  • Stuart Harris

    (Senior Instructor 3 I/C)
    Milton Keynes
    Email Stuart

  • Andy Hill

    (Instructor)
    Milton Keynes
    Email Andy

  • Richard Dunn

    (Senior Instructor)
    Milton Keynes
    Email Richard

  • Andre Maingot

    (Senior Instructor)
    Milton Keynes
    Email Andre

  • Martin Fuszard

    (Instructor)
    Milton Keynes
    Email Martin

  • Raj Kantelia

    (Instructor)
    Milton Keynes
    Email Raj

  • Andrew Jackson

    (Senior Instructor)
    Northampton
    Email Andrew

  • Jason Goss

    (Senior Instructor)
    Northampton
    Email Jason

  • Tracy Jackson

    (Instructor)
    Northampton
    Email Tracy

  • Liz Howe

    (Instructor)
    Nipton - Northamptonshire
    Email Liz

  • Mario Amalfitano

    (Instructor)
    Northampton
    Email Address Coming Soon

  • Aaron Gordon

    (Instructor)
    Northampton
    Email Address Coming Soon

  • Adam Smith

    (Instructor)
    Northampton
    Email Adam

  • Dave Bennett

    (Instructor)
    Northampton
    Email Dave

  • Jeffrey Gonslaves

    (Instructor)
    Wellingborough - Northants
    Email Jeff

  • David Brown

    (Instructor)
    Luton - Bedfordshire
    Email David

  • Alan Butcher

    (Senior Instructor)
    Peterborough - Cambs
    Email Alan

  • Matt Kendall

    (Instructor)
    Telford/Wolverhampton
    Email Matt

  • Kai Wilson

    (Instructor)
    Kidderminster - Worcs
    Email Kai

  • Terry Neill

    (Instructor)
    Kidderminster - Worcs
    Email Terry

  • Michael Bowden

    (Senior Instructor)
    Bromsgrove - Worcs
    Email Michael

  • Peter Jones

    (Instructor)
    Worcesterhire area
    Email Peter

  • Christopher Nicholls

    (Instructor)
    High Wycombe - Bucks
    Email Christopher

  • Andrew Balfe

    (Instructor)
    Swindon - Wilts
    Email Andrew

  • Ken Stronach

    (Instructor)
    Cirencester - Gloucestershire
    Email Ken

  • Neil Thomas

    (Instructor)
    Banbury - Oxfordshire
    Email Neil

  • James Peter Hall

    (Instructor)
    Oxford
    Email James

  • Jamie Clubb

    (Senior Instructor)
    Chipping Norton - Oxfordshire
    Email Jamie

Back to Top

South and South East Region

  • Steven Timperley

    (Founder/Chief Instructor)

    Essex-wide

    Email Steve

  • Andrew Smith

    (Instructor)

    Peterborough - Cambs

    Email Andrew

  • Col Maggs

    (Instructor)

    Cambridge - Cambs

    Email Col

  • Andy Holmes

    (Instructor)

    Chatteris - Cambs

    Email Andy

  • Dale Wordley

    (Senior Instructor)

    Norwich - East of England

    Email Dale

  • Karl Regan

    (Instructor)

    Norfolk - East of England

    Email Address Coming Soon

  • Matthew Wood

    (Instructor)

    Norfolk - East of England

    Email Address Coming Soon

  • Paul Harding

    (Instructor)
    Hunstanton - Norfolk

    Email Paul

  • Elizabeth Over

    (Instructor)
    Heacham - Norfolk

    Email Elizabeth

  • Ian Over

    (Instructor)
    Heachen - Norfolk

    Email Ian

  • Francis Cooper

    (Instructor)

    Ipswich - Suffolk

    Email Francis

  • Gregory Malyon

    (Senior Instructor)

    Haverhill - W.Suffolk

    Email Gregory

  • Paul Church

    (Senior Instructor)

    Basildon - Essex

    Email Paul

  • Paul Parmenter

    (Instructor)

    Witham - Essex

    Email Paul

  • Adam Thorne

    (Senior Instructor)

    Braintree - Essex

    Email Adam

  • Gordon Slater

    (Instructor)

    Chelmsford - Essex

    Email Gordon

  • Kevin Ebbs

    (Senior Instructor)

    Chelmsford - Essex

    Email Kevin

  • Marc Buckingham

    (Instructor)

    Halsted - Essex

    Email Marc

  • Andrew Norton

    (Instructor)

    Dovercourt - Essex

    Email Andrew

  • Vivienne Norton

    (Instructor)

    Dovercourt - Essex

    Email Viv

  • Jon Ball

    (Instructor)

    Romford - Essex

    Email Jon

  • Michael Herring

    (Instructor)

    Hornchurch - Essex

    Email Address Coming Soon

  • Michael Payne

    (Instructor)

    Hornchurch - Essex

    Email Michael

  • Wayne Williams

    (Instructor)

    Rainham - Essex

    Email Wayne

  • Ricky Manetta

    (Instructor)

    Ilford - Essex

    Email Ricky

  • Ross Bennett

    (Instructor)

    Clayhall - Essex

    Email Ross

  • Anthony Hughes

    (Senior Instructor)

    Erith - Kent

    Email Anthony

  • Stephen Nicholson

    (Senior Instructor)

    Eynsford - Kent

    Email Stephen

  • Mark Saddler

    (Instructor)

    Orpington - Kent

    Email Address Coming Soon

  • Mike Harwood

    (Instructor)

    Orpington - Kent

    Email Mike

  • John Casey

    (Senior Instructor)

    Dover - Kent

    Email John

  • Aaron Bannister

    (Instructor)

    West Drayton - Middlesex

    Email Aaron

  • Roger Thyer-Jones

    (Instructor)
    High Wycombe - Bucks
    Email Roger

  • Graham Wood

    (Instructor)
    High Wycombe - Bucks
    Email Graham

  • Craig Whitefoot

    (Instructor)
    Hemel Hempsted - Herts
    Email Craig

  • Colin Lewis

    (Senior Instructor)

    Watford - Herts

    Email Colin

  • Sally Lewis

    (Senior Instructor)

    Watford - Herts

    Email Sally

  • Darren Turner

    (Instructor)

    Potters Bar - Herts

    Email Darren

  • Kirsty Henderson

    (Instructor)

    London Wide

    Email Kirsty

  • Andrej Cernega

    (Instructor)

    London Wide

    Email Andrej

  • Carlos Joaquin

    (Senior Instructor)

    Hackbridge - London

    Email Carlos

  • Floyd Brown

    (Senior Instructor)

    London Wide

    Email Floyd

  • Johnnie Mitchell

    (Senior Instructor)

    Middx & London Wide

    Email Johnnie

  • Slav Maslowski

    (Senior Instructor)

    London Wide

    Email Slav

  • P. Norbert Lyzwa

    (Instructor)

    London Wide

    Email Address Coming Soon

  • Anthony Welsh

    (Instructor)

    West Ealing - London

    Email Anthony

  • Susan Smith

    (Instructor)

    Islington - London

    Email Susan

  • Dave Lee

    (Instructor)

    Enfield & North London

    Email Dave

  • Dean Brunton

    (Instructor)

    London Wide

    Email Dean

  • Paul Besser

    (Instructor)

    London Wide

    Email Paul

  • N. Nadouri Redah

    (Senior Instructor)

    London Wide

    Email Address Coming Soon

  • Paul Crawte

    (Instructor)

    Overton - Hampshire

    Email Paul

  • Ash McGlagen

    (Instructor)

    Aldershot - Hampshire

    Email Ash

  • Lee Smith

    (Instructor)

    Farnborough - Hampshire

    Email Lee

  • Bryan Andrews

    (Instructor)

    Basingstoke - Hampshire

    Email Bryan

  • Ian Gaffney

    (Instructor)

    New Maiden - Surrey
    Email Address Coming Soon

  • James Davis

    (Instructor)

    Carshalton - Surrey

    Email James

  • Lance Jones

    (Instructor)

    Surrey-wide
    Email Lance

  • Spencer Hannan

    (Instructor)

    Epson - Surrey
    Email Spencer

  • Daniel Clarkson

    (Instructor)

    Croydon - Surrey

    Email Daniel

  • Gio Ds

    (Senior Instructor)

    Guilford - Surrey

    Email Gio

Back to Top

South and South West Region

  • Richard Olpin

    (Senior Instructor)
    Dursley - Gloucestershire
    Email Richard

  • Matthew Ward

    (Instructor)

    Marlborough - Wilts

    Email Matt

  • Andrew Wright

    (Instructor)

    Westbury - Wilts

    Email Andrew

  • Raymond O'Neill

    (Instructor)

    Salisbury - Wilts

    Email Ray

  • Chris Bird

    (Instructor)

    Gosport - Hampshire
    Email Chris

  • Lee Naylor

    (Instructor)

    Eastleigh - Hampshire

    Email Lee

  • Christopher Marshall

    (Senior Instructor)

    Eastleigh - Hampshire

    Email Chris

  • Dariusz Sygulski

    (Senior Instructor)

    Bognor Regis - Sussex

    Email Dariusz

  • Tom Maskell

    (Instructor)

    Southampton

    Email Address Coming Soon

  • Daniel Aldridge

    (Instructor)

    Yarmouth - Isle of White

    Email Daniel

  • Maurice 'Mo' Teague

    (Instructor)

    Weymouth - Dorest

    Email Address Coming Soon

  • Michael Bates

    (Instructor)

    St Saviour - Jersey

    Email Address Coming Soon

  • William John Knowles

    (Senior Instructor)

    Dorchester - Dorest

    Email William

  • Peter Singh

    (Instructor)

    Weymouth - Dorest

    Email Address Coming Soon

  • Trevor Hughes

    (Instructor)

    Weymouth - Dorest

    Email Address Coming Soon

  • Anthony Mason

    (Instructor)

    Becon - Wales

    Email Anthony

  • Rhett Evans

    (Instructor)

    Tynewydd - S.Wales

    Email Address Coming Soon

  • Julian Whitehead

    (Senior Instructor)

    Torquay - Devon

    Email Julian

Back to Top